Page 9, 28th August 1986

28th August 1986
Page 9
Page 9, 28th August 1986 — ob i La Sainte Union, Southampton
Close

Report an error

Noticed an error on this page?
If you've noticed an error in this article please click here to report it.

Tags

Organisations: St John Payne School, Milton Secondary School, Ketting High School, Baptist School, Gillingham School, Guildford School for Girls, Weymouth School, Kesteven and Grantham Girls School, Form College, Loudoun Academy, Prince William School, Tapton School, Whitelands College, Willows High School, University College of Swansea, School for Boys, St Aloysius College, Tadcaster School, Cardinal Newman School, Birkenhead High School, Cuthbert Mayne School, Northgate School, Weavers School, St Swithun's School, Beaumont Leys School, Parkstone School, Price's College, Kendrick Girls' School, Wath School, Bishop Wordsworth School, St Angela's School for Girls, Kings School, St Edmunds School, Bishop Challoner School, St George's School, Richard Taunton College, Queens College, London, Redland High School, Thorpe St Andrew School, Wymondham College, Nower Hill High School, Highfields School, Healing School, Rayleigh Sweyne School, Callington School, St John's College, Brentside High School, Whitgift School, Mayfield School, Loreto College, Notre Dame High School, Campion School, Sacred Heart High School, Regents Park Secondary School, Guthlaxton College, Queen's College, Royal Grammar School, Mayflower School, Exeter College, Rednock School, Hayes Manor School, St Annes School, St John Rigby School, Hill School, Jersey College, Queen Elizabeth School, St Michael's School, Heronswood School, High School, Sherbrook School, Heathfield School, Merrill School, Gowerton School, Cricklade College, Yorks School, Bournemouth School, Poole School, Collegiate School, Cardigan School, Westfield School, St Edmund Campion School, Grange School, St Peter's School, Wyndean School, Greenhead School, St Wilfrid's School, Edgbarrow School, Sixth Form College, South Bromsgrove School, St Helena College, Ashby School, Uckfield School, La Retraite High School, Barr's Hill School, Shirley Warren School, Wyvern School, St Brendan's College, Itchen College, Brockenhurst College, St Philomena's School, Blackheath High School, Lady Mary High School, Totton School, Wispers School, Hutton School, Banbury Upper School, La Sainte Union, Hill College, Wallington High School
People: Derek Beddow, Jeanette Gainer, Rachel Curtis, Kay O'Brien, Helen O'Neil, Joan Munleavey, Caroline Foxwell, Linda Stroud, Jane Tabner, Karen North, Fiona Johnson, Megan Williams, Susan Dent, Simon Steward, Julia O'Sullivan, Maryjane Stancombe, Kendrick Girls, Sarah-Jane Parfoot, Jannette Kemp, Dolores Barry, Alison McBean, Deirdre Byrne, Bruno Fornasiero, Caroline Nuttall, Jacqueline Ball, David Bryan, Ann Benton, Michael Mimmack, Jeremy Aubrey-Harris, Lynne Smith, Jane Hulley, Alison Chave, Catrina Morgan, William Milroy, Heather Starling, Ana Monteverde, Christopher Little, Christine Howitt, Sara-Jane Pozzo, Ann Duggan, Janet Peters, Rebecca Barnacle, Mark Stubbs, Judith Wakeham, Karen Benton, Claire Winch, Maria Kennerk, Janet Key, Course Michael Coles, Hilary Johnson, Christopher Savage, Amy Sneddon, Mary Moore, Maysam Bazerji, Ann Hamilton, Diana Thorpe, Maria Puzio, Julie Ace, Benjamin Croft, Eileen Bolger, Antoinette Mullane, Julia Kinane, Simon Holland, Claudia Mary Watkins, Denise McClean, William Dobbs, Alice Owens, Zoe Brown, Andrew Shaw, Clive Webster, Elizabeth Morris, Rosemarie Edmonds, Janice Harrison, Linda Panziroli, Mary Gleeson, Adrienne Fearnhead, Vivienne Longhurst, Brendon Leyden (Downside), Frances Clarke, Teresa de Jesus, Frances Winter, David Bryant, Anne Botibol, Anne McNulty, Kirsten Greenan, Angela Nally, Catherine Lyon, David Cookson, Catherine Broadhead, Giovanni Martucci, Jacqueline Rook, Jane Hopkin, Susan Suter, Carol Lake, Anne Clarke, Andrew Saunders, Clare Turner, John Cockram, Anne-Marie Kelly, Patricia Gallagher, Teresa Bean, David Brett, Lisa Mills, Lesley Tudor, Carole Hamblen, Julia Watson, Sheila Dockerty, Jonathan Clark, Nicola Seel, Alec Martin, Jonathan Warner-Johnson, Christina Cook, Nicola Taylor, Theresa Carland, Wendy Moore, Michael Wynn, Keith Kite, Jane Thompson, Michael Black, Lisa Musgrove, Josefina Laguarda, Wendy Heath, Anthony Murray, Trevor Styles, Jayne Ashman, Neil Fearn, Alison Mary Silver, Kevin McDermott, Elizabeth Pailin, Karen Williams, Linda Smith, Laura Sanders, Zoe Green, Stephen Curtis, Jocelyn Goodwin, Helen Schaffer, Anna Hayes, Corinne Salnikow, Anita Sinha, Michael Durnan, Adrian Halnan, Loreto Convent, Paula Canivet, Sally Staples, Sian O'Connell, Susan Philbrook, Jacqueline Watson, Delia Bignell, Nicola Gregson, Brigid Hughes, Caroline Attewell, Jill Leech, Martin Etheridge, Gary Nott

Share


Related articles

Your Guide To Britain's Catholic Colleges

Page 8 from 19th May 1978

A St Mary's

Page 9 from 5th September 1986

Thatcher's Speech Writer Honoured

Page 3 from 23rd June 1989

Aa St Mary's

Page 9 from 8th August 1986

The Way To Higher Education

Page 6 from 27th May 1977

ob i La Sainte Union, Southampton

Bachelor of Arts: Modern Languages and European Studies: Honours Course

Class

Sarah-Jane Parfoot (Parkstone School, Poole); Susan Suter (Guildford School for Girls).

Class Division I

Teresa Bean (St John the Baptist School, Woking); Paula Canivet (Weavers School., Wellingborough); Anne Clarke (Wispers School, Haslemere); Bruno Fornasiero (Royal Grammar School, Worcester); Julia Kinane (Brentside High School, Hanwell); Janeen MacDougall-Pye (Rayleigh Sweyne School, Essex); Kay O'Brien (Cord-y-Lan School); Simon Steward (Mayflower School, Billericay).

Class Division II

Jeremy Aubrey-Harris (South Bromsgrove School); Phillippa Barry (Cardinal Newman School, Pontypridd); David Brett (Shirley Warren School, Southampton); Alison Chave (The Kings School, Ottery St Mary); Rachel Curtis (Edgbarrow School, Crowthorne); William Dobbs (The School, Wellingborough); Kirsten Greenan (Stella Mans Convent, Bideford); Jannette Kemp (Beaumont Leys School, Leicester); Foluso Ladejobi (Barr's Hill School, Coventry); Giovanni Martucci (Dartford Grammar School for Boys); Alison McBean (Beaumont Leys School, Leicester); Denise McClean (St Angela's School for Girls, Palmers Green); Catrina Morgan (Cardigan School); Elizabeth Morris (Palmer's Sixth Form College, Grays); Clare Turner (Healing School, Grimsby); Laine Turner (Lady Mary High School, Cardiff).

Class III

Sian O'Connell (Notre Dame High School Plymouth).

Bachelor of Arts: Combined Studies: Honours Course

Class I

Lesley Tudor Pole (Totton School, Southampton).

Class II: Division!

Maysam Bazerji (Campion School, Athens); Janet Key (Cuthbert Mayne School, Torquay); Carol Lake (Bishop Challoner School, Basingstoke); Lisa Mills (Weymouth School); Lisa Musgrove (Northgate School, Ipswich); Angela Nally (St Edmunds School, Portsmouth); Laura Sanders (Gillingham School, Dorset); Andrew Saunders (Grange School); Helen Schaffer (Gordand School, Portishead); Trevor Styles (Dyson Perrins C of E High School, Malvern); Rachel Summers (Queen Elizabeth School, Crediton).

Class II: Division II

Jacqueline Ball (Sherbrook School, Cannock); Zoe Brown (Regents Park Secondary School, Southampton); David Cookson (Itchen College, Southampton); Ann Duggan (St Wilfrid's, Crawley); Martin Etheridge (Price's College, Fareham); Nicola Gregson (Wyvern School, Fair Oak); Ann Hamilton (St John Payne School, Chelmsford); Hilary Johnson (St Swithun's School, Winchester); Julia O'Sullivan (Milton Secondary School, Portsmouth); Linda Smith (Grodana School, Portishead); Jane Tabner (Peel Sixth Form College, Bury); Jonathan Warner-Johnson (Whitgift School); Claudia Mary Watkins (Weymouth School); Michael Wynn (St Brendan's College, Bristol).

Class III

Jane Hopkin (St Cyre's, Penarth); Brendon Leyden (Downside); Sara-Jane Pozzo (Queens College, London); Vanadis Ward (All Hallows, Farnham).

Bachelor of Theology: Honours Course

Class Division I

Mark Stubbs (Thorpe St Andrew School, Norwich).

Class II: Division II

Kevin McDermott (St Wilfrid's School, Crawley); Helen O'Neil (St Cuthbert Mayne, Preston); Amy Sneddon (Banbury Upper School, Banbury).

Bachelor of Theology: Ordinary Course

Michael Coles (Queen's College, Taunton); Stephen Curtis (The Campion School, Hornchurch); Susan Dent (Callington School, Cornwall); Simon Holland (Nower Hill High School, Pinner); Keith Kite (North Oxford Prep School, Oxford); Alec Martin (Shebbear Beaworthy, Devon); William Milroy (Loudoun Academy, Galston, Ayrshire); Janet Peters (Uckfield School, East Sussex); Andrew Shaw (Itchen College, Southampton); Karen Williams (St Wilfrids High, Liverpool);

Postgraduate Certificate in Education

Pass with Distinction

Anne Botibol (Boscombe Convent, Bournmouth); Janice Harrison (Wath School, Rotherham); Jane Hulley (Greenhead School, Keighly); Fiona Johnson (University College of Swansea); Christopher Savage (Tapton School, Sheffield); Clive Webster (Cardinal Hinseley, London).

Pass

Caroline Attewell (Nottinghill and Ealing High, London); Derek Beddow (Guthlaxton College, Leicester); Ann Benton (Dame Alice Owens, Potters Bar); Eileen Bolger (St Edmund Campion School, Oxford); Catherine Broadhead (Kesteven and Grantham Girls School); David Bryant (Poole School); Jonathan Clark (Brockenhurst College, Brockenhurst, Hants); Frances Clarke (Willows High School, Morden); Christina Cook (Plymouth High Scholl); Benjamin Croft (Churston, Brixham); Maria-Rose Dixon (Ste Teresa de Jesus, Barcelona); Sheila Dockerty (St Joseph's Hebburn); Michael Durnan (St John Rigby School); Rosemarie Edmonds (Convent of Jesus and Mary, London); Adrienne Fearnhead (Hutton School, Hutton); Jeanette Gainer (Ketting High School, Kettering); Patricia Gallagher (Notre Dame High School, Sheffield); Jocelyn Goodwin (St Helena College, Colchester); Zoe Green (Blackheath High School); Anna Hayes (Notre Dame High School, Northampton); Wendy Heath (Highfields School, Wolverhampton); Christine Howitt (The Merrill School, Derby); Brigid Hughes (Sacred Heart High School, Liverpool); Anne-Marie Kelly (Loreto VI Form College, Manchester); Maria Kennerk (Loreto Convent, Bowdon); Josefina Laguarda (St Leonard's Mayfield); Jill Leech (Westfield School, Newcastle); Catherine Lyon (Notre Dame High School, St Helens); Anthony Murray (Bishop Wordsworth School, Salisbury); Karen North (St David's School, Ashford); Linda Panziroli (La Retraite High School, London); Jacqueline Rook (Whitelands College, London); Nicola Seel (Redland High School, Bristol); Alison Mary Silver (Cricklade College, Andover); Anita Sinha (Hayes Manor School); Sally Staples (Wyndean School, Sedbury, Gwent); Heather Starling (Tadcaster School); Linda Stroud (Kendrick Girls' School, Reading); Jane Thompson (Holy Cross Convent, Chalfont St Peter); Gordon Vale (Wallington High School for Boys); Jacqueline Watson (Prince William School, Oudle); Julia Watson (St Peter's School, Bournemouth).

Bachelor of Education: Honours Course

Class II: Division

Neil Fearn (Ashby School, Leicestershire); Adrian Halnan (Prices Sixth Form College, Fareham); Michael Mimmack (St Aloysius College, London); Corinne Salnikow (Convent of the Cross, Boscombe); Claire Winch (Wymondham College).

Class Division II

Julie Ace (Gowerton School); Jayne Ashman (Birkenhead High School); Dolores Barry (Loreto College, St Albans); Karen Benton (Wantage Sixth Form); Delia Bignell (Mayfield School, Portsmouth); Michael Black (St John's College, Southsea); David Bryan (Heronswood School, Herts); Deirdre Byrne (Cardinal Newman, Coventry); Theresa Carland (St John Payne School, Chelmsford); John Cockram (Duke of Yorks School, Dover); Joan Munleavey (St Annes School, Southampton); Caroline Foxwell (Rednock School, Glos.); Mary Gleeson (St Michael's School, North Finchley); Carole Hamblen (Prices Sixth Form College, Fareham); Vivienne Longhurst (Bournemouth School); Anne McNulty (Loreto College, Manchester); Ana Monteverde (Gibraltar Girls'); Wendy Moore (Parkstone School, Poole); Antoinette Mullane (Jersey College); Gary Nott (Richard Taunton College, Southampton); Elizabeth Pailin (Exeter College); Susan Philbrook (Heathfield School, Sussex); Maria Puzio (Yorkshire Martyrs Collegiate School); Nesha Saini (Hill College, Southampton); Lynne Smith (Rednock School, Glos.); Maryjane Stancombe (Loreto College, St Albans); Nicola Taylor (Notre Dame High School, Plymouth); Diana Thorpe (St Margaret's Convent, Midhurst); Judith Wakeham (Our Lady's Convent); Megan Williams (Price's Sixth Form College, Fareham); Frances Winter (St George's School, Southampton).

Class III

Rebecca Barnacle (Wyggeston Coll Sixth Form College, Leicester); Christopher Little (Brockenhurst College. Hants); Mary Moore (Paddock House Convent, Blackburn); Caroline Nuttall (St Philomena's School, Carshalton).




blog comments powered by Disqus