Page 9, 5th September 1986

5th September 1986
Page 9
Page 9, 5th September 1986 — A St Mary's
Close

Report an error

Noticed an error on this page?
If you've noticed an error in this article please click here to report it.

Tags

People: Margaret Palmer, Michele Bridgeman, Caroline Daffey, Joanne Wallin, John Condon, Jane Kavanagh, Jayne Williams, Christopher Riches, Jean CoyleLamer, Marion Smith, Michael Dickinson, Susan Meek, Mark Duncan, Andrew McGivern, Michael Williamson, Susan Wakefield, Juliet Richarson, Catherine Jones, Heather Keane, Tania Williams, Margaret Mitchell, Caroline Eshelby, Collette Murphy, Valerie Bingham, Despina Michael, Joanna Phelps, Tracey Stevens, Fiona Glynn, Sharon Hyder, Melba Noguera, Jacqueline Kennedy, Richard Leonard, Martin Jones, Christine Blampied, Anne-Maria Mulkerins, Gabrielle Clarke, Martin Stringer, Myriam Palmer, Michelle Danks, Helen Walsh, Martin Murphy, Carmel Commins, Judith Richards, Rachel Ward, Maria Nowicka, Gavin Cowley, Mary Cully, Joanna Hart, Wanda Prokop, Elizabeth Minty, Jannette Hanley, Bernadette Allen, Helen Siwek, Anne Maddison, Maria Corcoran, Alice Quill, Challoner, Clive Mathew, Susan Wood, Malcolm Stevens, Michael Thompson, Jeanette New, Mary Meadway, Mary Mann, Mark Impey, Patricia O'Donnell, Trent Polytechnic, Paul Dodd, Eileen Mahony, Joanna Freeman, Julie Addison, Gary Ferguson, Elaine Draddy, David Jopling, Tracy Needs, Anne Egan, Julia Looney, Christine Garson, Katherine Reeves, Jacqueline Brennan, Melanie Devereux, David Burke, Helen White, Simon Hawkins, Rosemary Irvine, Mary Colderwood

Share


Related articles

It Digby Stuart College

Page 9 from 22nd August 1986

Church Colleges Are They Making The Grade?

Page 3 from 28th August 1987

Results Service

Page 9 from 22nd August 1986

Ob I La Sainte Union, Southampton

Page 9 from 28th August 1986

Aa St Mary's

Page 9 from 8th August 1986

A St Mary's

II College, Ceti: Twickenham

Bachelor of Education with Honours (Surrey)

First Class Andrew McGivern (Alleynes Sec Stevenage); Malcolm Stevens (Princethorpe, Nr. Rugby).

Second Class: Division Bernadette Allen (Ursuline High, Ilford); Alistair Cassels (St Paul's, London, Edinburgh Univ.); Gabrielle Clarke (Bishop Ullathorne Comp.); Mary Colderwood (Latymer, Edmonton); Carmel Commins (Coventry Sc. of Music); Bridie Denny (St Bernard's Convent, Westcliffe on Sea); Paul Dodd (Cardinal Newman High); Elaine Draddy (Acton Technical College W3); Caroline Eshelby (Marist Convent, Ascot); Simon Hawkins (College of Technology, Farnborough); David Jopling (College of Art & Tech., Cambridge); Anne Maddison (St Mary's Convent, Cambridge); Eileen Mahony (Lancaster University); Mary Meadway (London Oratory); Susan Meek (Hill College, Southampton); Elizabeth Minty (Frome College); Anne-Maria Mulkerins (St Gregory's High, Harrow); Tracy Needs (Bedford Park School, Romford); Melba Noguera (Girls Comp., Gibraltar); Myriam Palmer. (Chefmer College); Alice Quill (Exeter College); Judith Richards (NE Tech,, Liverpool); Juliet Richarson (Norwich City College of Further Education); Christopher Riches (Belmont Abbey, Hereford); Marion Smith (St Brendan's VI College, Bristol); Tracey Stevens (College of Technology, Stockport); Martin Stringer (College of Further Ed. Blackpool); Susan Wakefield (Dr Challoner's High, Little Chalfont); Joanne Wallin (Salesian School, Chertsey). Helen Walsh (Coloma Girls, Croydon); Rachel Ward (St Mary's College, Middlesbrough); Helen White (Beaulieu Convent, Jersey); Tania Williams (Dr Challoner's High, Little Chalfont); Michael Williamson (N Wales Inst. of HE Clwyd).

Second Class: Division 11 Julie Addison (Oaklands Comp. Hant.); Valerie Bingham (Cooper's School, Chislehurst); Christine Blampied (Girls Grammar, Guernsey); Jacqueline Brennan (Archbishop lisley Comp., Birmingham); Michele Bridgeman (Our Lady's Convent, Abingdon); David Burke (Card. Newman, Hove); John Condon (Mt St Mary College, Sheffield); Maria Corcoran (St Thomas Aquinas VI, Birmingham); Gavin Cowley (St Augustine's College, Westgate on Sea); Jean CoyleLamer (Streatham Hill High); Mary Cully (Orpington College); Caroline Daffey (La Sainte Union Convent); Michelle Danks (La Sagesse, Liverpool); Melanie Devereux (Reigate VI College); Michael Dickinson (St Joseph Comp., Hepburn); Mark Duncan (Uppingham, Leics.); Anne Egan (La Sainte Union Convent); Gary Ferguson (City & East London); Joanna Freeman (Moreton Hall, Oswestry); Christine Garson (Notre Dame, Liverpool); Fiona Glynn (St Anne's Convent, Ealing); Jannette Hanley (Stuart B athurst RC High, Wednesbury); Joanna Hart (Ponteland Co. High Girls); Sharon Hyder (St Peter's School, Bournemouth); Mark Impey (St Dominic's VI, Harrow); Rosemary Irvine (Collingham Tutors, London); Catherine Jones (West Hatch High, Chigwell); Martin Jones, (Dover Boy's Grammar); Jane Kavanagh (Sacred Heart High, Ealing); Heather Keane (Maria Fidelis Convent); Jacqueline Kennedy (Kingston College FE); Richard Leonard (Worthing Tech. College); Julia Looney (Our Lady's Convent, London); Mary Mann (Loreto College, St Albans); Clive Mathew (St Aloysius College, London); Despina Michael (Southgate Tech., London); Margaret Mitchell, (Ursuline Convent); Collette Murphy (St Theresa's); Martin Murphy (Trent Polytechnic); Jeanette New (St Angela's School, Stevenage); Maria Nowicka (Hammersmith & West London College); Patricia O'Donnell (St Thomas More Comp., Willenhall); Anna-Maria O'Neill (St Mary's VI College, Middlesbrough); Margaret Palmer (Our Lady's Convent, Loughborough); Joanna Phelps (Malvern Girl's, Worcester); Wanda Prokop (Sacred Heart, Hammersmith); Katherine Reeves (West Kent College); Helen Siwek (La Retraite High); Michael Thompson (St Edward's College, Liverpool); Jayne Williams (Colyer's VI); Susan Wood (Cardinal Wiseman, Coventry).




blog comments powered by Disqus